Tullamore Show 2015 Results

AIB National Livestock Show 2015 Results

Overall Simmental Champion ‘Fearna Destiny’
Overall Reserve Simmental Champion ‘Clonguish Elegant’
Female Champion ‘Fearna Destiny’
Reserve Female Champion ‘Clonguish Elegant’
Male Champion ‘Rathnashan Freddy ET’
Reserve Male Champion ‘Barnattin Flash’

Full Simmental Results

Overall Champion, Female Champion & Junior Cow Champion 'Fearna Destiny'
2015 Overall Champion, Female Champion & Junior Cow Champion ‘Fearna Destiny’
Overall Reserve, Female Reserve & Junior Heifer Champion 'Clonguish Elegant'
2015 Overall Reserve, Female Reserve & Junior Heifer Champion ‘Clonguish Elegant’
Overall Male Champion & Senior Calf Class Winner 'Rathnashan Freddy ET'
Overall Male Champion & Senior Calf Class Winner ‘Rathnashan Freddy ET’
Reserve Overall Male Champion & National Yearling Bull Champion 'Barnattin Flash'
Reserve Overall Male Champion & National Yearling Bull Champion ‘Barnattin Flash’
Junior Heifer Calf Class Winner 'Seafort Gemma'
Junior Heifer Calf Class Winner ‘Seafort Gemma’
Senior Heifer Calf Class Winner 'Curaheen Flame'
Senior Heifer Calf Class Winner ‘Curaheen Flame’
National Weanling Heifer Champion 'Clonagh Fame and Fortune'
National Weanling Heifer Champion ‘Clonagh Fame and Fortune’
National Yearling Heifer Champion 'Brookwood Fancy Lady ET'
National Yearling Heifer Champion ‘Brookwood Fancy Lady ET’
National Intermediate Heifer Champion 'Jennalyn Elegant Rose'
National Intermediate Heifer Champion ‘Jennalyn Elegant Rose’
National Senior Heifer Champion 'Raceview Evita Winty'
National Senior Heifer Champion ‘Raceview Evita Winty’
National Senior Cow Champion 'Seepa Aster'
National Senior Cow Champion ‘Seepa Aster’
Junior Bull Calf Class Winner 'Clonagh General Almighty'
Junior Bull Calf Class Winner ‘Clonagh General Almighty’
National Weanling Bull Champion 'Shiloh-Farm Forever Royal'
National Weanling Bull Champion ‘Shiloh-Farm Forever Royal’
National Junior Bull Champion 'Auroch Finn'
National Junior Bull Champion ‘Auroch Finn’
National Junior Progeny Pairs Champions 'Shiloh-Farm Forever Royal' & 'Shiloh Freedom'
National Junior Progeny Pairs Champions ‘Shiloh-Farm Forever Royal’ & ‘Shiloh Freedom’
National Senior Progeny Pairs Champions 'Clonagh Absolutely Fabulous' & 'Clonagh Darling Eyes'
National Senior Progeny Pairs Champions ‘Clonagh Absolutely Fabulous’ & ‘Clonagh Darling Eyes’
Jenna Stone Trophy Presentation to Martin Mooney, National Senior Heifer Winner
Presentation of the Jenna Stone Trophy to Martin Mooney, Exhibitor of the National Senior Heifer Winner
Presentation to Supreme Simmental Champion 'Fearna Destiny'
Presentation to the Supreme Simmental Champion ‘Fearna Destiny’
Trevor Chadwick, Chairman Pedigree Section at Tullamore Show & Tom Maloney ISCS make a Presentation to the Simmental Judge Michael Durno
Trevor Chadwick, Chairman of the Pedigree Section at Tullamore Show & Tom Maloney ISCS make a presentation to the Simmental Judge Michael Durno
James Kelly, Winner of the Junior YISA Class at Tullamore Show
James Kelly winner of the Junior YISA class at Tullamore pictured with Kathleen Leonard FBD, Jennie Aherne Co-ordinator & Morag Durno Judge
Ronan Tuohy Winner of Senior YISA Class at Tullamore, Morag Durno Judge, Jennie Aherne YISA Co-ordinator & Kathleen Leonard FBD
Ronan Touhy winner of the Senior YISA class at Tullamore pictured with Morag Durno Judge, Jennie Aherne Co-ordinator & Kathleen Leonard FBD.
Tullamore Show 2015
Junior YISA Winning Group
Tullamore Show YISA 2015
Senior YISA Winning Group

It’s WEIGHT for AGE that delivers PROFIT for BEEF Farmers

Close Menu