Regional Club News

Cappamore Show 2016

Cappamore Show Overall Simmental Champion 'Fearna Faith'

Overall Simmental Champion ‘Fearna Faith’

Cappamore Show Reserve Overall Champion, Club Champion & South West Champion Yearling Heifer 'Towerhill Godiva'

Reserve Overall Champion, Club Champion & South West Champion Yearling Heifer ‘Towerhill Godiva’

Western Club Sponsorship Presentation

Ann Corcoran Western Simmental Club Secretary presented with Sponsorship from Martin Regan of Iomlan Animal Science for the Western Simmental Club Championship Finals to be held at Ballinrobe Show

Ann Corcoran Western Simmental Club Secretary presented with Sponsorship from Martin Regan of Iomlan Animal Science for the Western Simmental Club
Championship Finals to be held at Ballinrobe Show

West Club Sponsor Aurivo Feeds Connacht Calf Championships

Ann Corcoran Western Simmental Club Secretary, Larry Hughes Aurivo Feeds, Clive Swanick, Damien Prendergast, Shane Swanick and Paddy Hennelly at the launch for the Aurivo Feeds Connacht Calf Championships to be held at Ballinrobe Show.

Bonniconlon Show 2016

Bonniconlon Show Champion & Interbreed Champion 'Tawley Gretta'

Champion ‘Tawley Gretta’

Bonniconlon Show Reserve Champion 'Seepa Aster'

Reserve Champion ‘Seepa Aster’

Bonniconlon Show VK Agri Recycling SimX Nat Heifer Champ

The VK Agri Recycling National Simmental X Heifer Champion at Bonniconlon exhibited by Kieran Flatley pictured with Andrew Clarke Judge & Vincent Kearney Sponsor

Bonniconlon Show VK Agri Recycling Reserve

The VK Agri Recycling Reserve National Simmental X Heifer Champion at Bonniconlon exhibited by Aoife Brennan pictured with Andrew Clarke Judge

Claremorris Show 2016

Claremorris Show Champion 'Lisnacrann Elegant Start'

Champion ‘Lisnacrann Elegant Start’

Claremorris Show Reserve Champion 'Tonrevagh High Flyer'

Reserve Champion ‘Tonrevagh High Flyer’

Grange Show 2016

Grange Show Champion & Interbreed Champion 'Tawley Gretta'

Champion & Interbreed Champion ‘Tawley Gretta’

Grange Show Reserve Champion 'Corbally Eires VIP'

Reserve Champion ‘Corbally Eires VIP’

Ballymote Sale, October 1st 2016, Entry Form

Sale Entry Form

Conditions of Entry

Ossory Show 2016 & South East Club Autumn Calf Finals

Report

Ossory Supreme Champ Clonagh Dora The Explorer

Supreme Champion ‘Clonagh Dora The Explorer’

Ossory'16 Sth E Club Snr Female Final Fearna Faith

Reserve Champion ‘Fearna Faith’

Ossory'16 Sth E Club Yearling Bull Final Clonagh Goodie 2 Shoes

South East Club Yearling Bull Final ‘Clonagh Goodie 2 Shoes’

Ossory'16 Sth E Club Winner Weanling Bull Final Kickham Godzilla

South East Club Weanling Bull Final ‘Kickham Godzilla’

Ossory'16 Sth E Club Yearling Heifer Final Champ Tullyfarm Goldengirl

South East Club Yearling Heifer Final ‘Tullyfarm Goldengirl’

Ossory'16 Sth E Club Winner Weanling Heifer Final Jennalyn Gypsy Rose

South East Club Weanling Heifer Final ‘Jennalyn Gypsy Rose’

Oldcastle Show 2016

Oldcastle Champ Quitrent Gisella

Champion ‘Quitrent Gisella’

Oldcastle'16 Res Champ Dermotstown G Mac

Reserve Champion ‘Dermotstown G Mac’

South East Clare Show 2016

Sth East Clare Show Champ Coose Heather

Champion ‘Coose Heather’

Sth East Clare Show'16 Res Champ Mount Gilbert

Reserve Champion ‘Mount Gilbert’

Ballina Show 2016

Ballina Champ 'Fearna Goodyear'

Champion ‘Fearna Goodyear’